• Date 14 Nov - 15 Nov
  • Duration 1 day
  • Type Same Day Tours
  • Number of people 1
  • Price $125.0
  • Rating
    (0 reviews)

Information

Duration
01 Day

Places to Visit
Delhi – Agra – Delhi

03:00 AM: Pick-Up from hotel / Airport.
Our driver will come to pick-up from your hotel in Delhi / Airport at 03:00 AM. Take a peaceful 3 hours ride to Agra.

06:00 AM: Arrive Agra and Proceed to Taj Mahal.
When You arrive Agra, meet your tour guide and proceed to Taj Mahal, explore the mighty Taj Mahal during sunrise. Taj Mahal was built by 5th Mughal Emperor ” Shah Jahan” in the loving memory of his beloved wife “Mumtaz Mahal”. Rest story will be explained by your Tour Guide. Spend 2 Hours at Taj Mahal.

Note: Taj Mahal remains closed on Friday.

08:00 AM: Proceed to Agra Fort.
After visiting Taj Mahal, proceed to visit Agra Fort. It was built by Great Mughal Emperor “Akbar”. Once back in a period it was also capital of Mughal Empire. Spend 1 hour at Agra Fort.

09:00 AM: Proceed to Restaurant for a Breakfast / Lunch Break.
Enjoy your lunch at luxurious Restaurant of Agra. Taste Indian and Continental delicious cuisine.

10:00 AM: Proceed to visit Mehtab Bagh (Optional).
After a healthy lunch, you will proceed to visit Mehtab Bagh also known as the Sunset Point. This is not important site to visit but you have time and not in hurry to return back, then you can visit this site as well.

11:00 AM:
Drive Back to Delhi.

02:00 PM:
Arrive back to Delhi and Departure at Hotel or at the Airport.

Tour Cost
125 $ USD for One Person
150 $ USD for Two person

Tour Includes
AC Car
Driver
English Speaking Tour Guide
All Govt. Taxes

Tour Excludes
Monument Entrance & Camera Fee
Medical insurance of any kind
Air / train fares
Personal nature Expenses i.e. Telephone Calls, Laundry, Soft / Hard Drinks, Meals, Tipping etc
Lunch
Gratuities: We do not include tipping when quoting the tour price

 

 

Highlights of Tour

  • Taj Mahal (Sunrise View of Taj Mahal)
  • Agra Fort
  • Mehtab Bagh (Sunset View of Taj Mahal)
  • Departs From Dapibus. Nascetur sed consequat
  • Meeting Point Dapibus. Nascetur sed consequat
  • Voucher info Dapibus. Nascetur sed consequat
  • Languages English, Vietnamese
Start End Adult Kid
Infant Up to 3 years old
 
November 14, 2019 November 15, 2019 $125.0 No include No include Show Rates
November 15, 2019 November 16, 2019 $125.0 No include No include Show Rates
November 16, 2019 November 17, 2019 $125.0 No include No include Show Rates
November 17, 2019 November 18, 2019 $125.0 No include No include Show Rates
November 18, 2019 November 19, 2019 $125.0 No include No include Show Rates
November 19, 2019 November 20, 2019 $125.0 No include No include Show Rates
November 20, 2019 November 21, 2019 $125.0 No include No include Show Rates
November 21, 2019 November 22, 2019 $125.0 No include No include Show Rates
November 22, 2019 November 23, 2019 $125.0 No include No include Show Rates
November 23, 2019 November 24, 2019 $125.0 No include No include Show Rates

Reviews

0

base on 0 review

5 stars
0%
4 stars
0%
3 stars
0%
2 stars
0%
1 star
0%

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Taj Mahal Sunrise Tour”